Animal Track Stencils™ Product List and Shopping Cart

Shipping and Handling Charges: Calculated from percentage of total sale.

Order Animal Track Stencils™ Online with Paypal

animal track stencils

Designed to educate and entertain to the fullest, every value-packed Animal Track Stencil kit includes:

  • Durable Action Stencils with directions, a clear description of the animal's activity, and its species classification
  • Single foot, life size stencils of the animal you have chosen
  • A comprehensive Natural History information sheet for the animal, and
  • Track pattern diagrams that show how - and why - an animal moves the way it does.
 

Stencil#

Scientific Name

Common Name

Price

Family

Order

ATS-001 Odocoileus hemionus Blacktail Deer $14.95 Hoofed Mammal
ATS-002 Cervus elaphus Elk $14.95 "
ATS-003 Alces alces Moose $17.95 "
ATS-009 Bison bison Bison $16.95 "
ATS-010 Rangifer tarandus Caribou $17.95 "
 
ATS-100 Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow $12.95 Bird
ATS-101 Corvus corax Common Raven $12.95 "
ATS-102 Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle $14.95 "
ATS-103 Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle $14.95 "
ATS-104 Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl $15.95 "
ATS-105 Pandion haliaetus Osprey $14.95 "
ATS-106 Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture $14.95 "
ATS-107 Butorides virescens Green Heron $14.95 "
ATS-108 Ardea herodias Great Blue Heron $16.95 "
ATS-109 Charadrius vociferus Killdeer $10.95 "
ATS-110 Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe $10.95 "
ATS-111 Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel $10.95 "
ATS-112 Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs $10.95 "
ATS-113 Meleagris gallapavo Wild Turkey $12.95 "
ATS-114 Callipepla californica California Quail $10.95 "
ATS-115 Anas platyrhyncos Mallard $10.95 "
ATS-116 Branta canadensis Canada Goose $15.95 "
ATS-117 Aptenodytes patagonicus King Penguin $16.95 "
ATS-118 Pygoscelis papua Gentoo Penguin $15.95 "
ATS-121 Macronectes giganticus Southern Giant Petrel $16.95 "
 
ATS-200 Felis catus Domestic Cat $11.95 Cat
ATS-201 Lynx rufus Bobcat $13.95 "
ATS-202 Felis concolor Mtn. Lion(cougar) $16.95 "
ATS-203 Lynx canadensis Lynx $11.95 "
 
ATS-300 Vulpes vulpes Red Fox $14.95 Dog
ATS-301 Urocyon cinereoargenteus Gray Fox $14.95 "
ATS-302 Canis latrans Coyote $14.95 "
ATS-303 Canis lupus Gray Wolf $14.95 "
ATS-304 Canis familiaris Domestic Dog $14.95 "
 
ATS-400 Sylvilagus bachmani Brush Rabbit $13.95 Rabbit/Hare
ATS-401 Lepus californicus Blacktail Jackrabbit $13.95 "
 
ATS-500 Ursus americanus American Bear $17.95 Bear
ATS-501 Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear $23.95 "
ATS-502 Ursus maritimus Polar Bear $23.95 "
 
ATS-600 Mustela vison Mink $14.95 Weasel
ATS-601 Lutra canadensis River Otter $16.95 "
ATS-602 Taxidea taxus Badger $14.95 "
ATS-603 Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk $12.95 "
ATS-604 Spilogale putorious Spotted Skunk $14.95 "
ATS-605 Gulo gulo Wolverine $16.95 "
 
ATS-700 Procyon lotor Raccoon $13.95 Raccoon
ATS-701 Bassariscus astutus Ringtail $11.95 "
 
ATS-777 Didelphis virginiana Opossum $14.95 Marsupial
 
ATS-800 Ondatra zibethica Muskrat $13.95 Rodent
ATS-801 Castor canadensis Beaver $14.95 "
ATS-802 Myocastor coypus Nutria $14.95 "
ATS-803 Erethizon dorsatum Porcupine $14.95 "
ATS-804 Sciurus niger Fox Squirrel $13.95 "
ATS-805 Citellus beecheyi Ca. Ground Squirrel $13.95 "
ATS-806 Neotoma fuscipes Wood Rat $13.95 "
 
ATS-900 Rana aura Red-legged Frog $11.95 Amphibian
 

Animal Track Stencils™ Package Deals

 
Predator and Prey Package: Six species for $65.00
Example: brush rabbit/bobcat, mink/muskrat, wolf/deer
 
Pacific Northwest Package: Seventeen species for $175.00
Mink, River Otter, Red Fox, Coyote, Cougar, Bobcat, Black-tailed Deer, Elk, Muskrat, Beaver, Nutria, Brush Rabbit, American Crow, Great Blue Heron, Canada Goose, Raccoon, Opossum
 
ENTIRE CATALOG OF 56 STENCILS may be purchased for $625.00
 

Classroom Lesson Plan

Animal Tracks Literacy Project, Lesson I: Identifying Animal Tracks     $75.00
Hard-cover 3 ring binder includes:
Lesson Plan Outline and Worksheets
Mystery Track Data Sheet
Dichotomous Key to Animal Tracks
Mystery track stencils of 8 species, enough for class of 30


Mail Order Form (PDF)Adobe Acrobat Reader free plug-in

Close Window

© Animal Tracks by Steve 2004
(503) 640-1123 | tracktiles@gmail.com
POB 4164   Portland,OR 97208-4164